new ioq3v6-unfreeze-client-v20.5.zip package is out now, please get yourself a copy and update your installation for best and complete experience.

[video] New clip 69 frags in 14 minutes on dm6

Express Yourself here.
User avatar
fernandinho1337
User lv5
User lv5
Posts: 333
Joined: Wed Sep 27, 2017 11:15
Location: Berlin, Germany

[video] New clip 69 frags in 14 minutes on dm6

Post by fernandinho1337 »

Hi,

did a record on the new server

afterwards i found out my wife did an iphone upgrade (downloaded a few gigabytes) and thats why my ping was higher than usual

some good shots some lucky shots and the usual stuff:



enjoy

best regards
Adminless pays 45€/month for providing the servers and this forum to us. Support him financially!

My Setup Intel Core i7-6700k, 16 GB RAM, NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1070@BenQ XL2420T, Logitech G100S@Roccat Taito, Sennheiser PC 160

Why is Quake 3 capped at 1.000 frames per seconds?

User avatar
adminless
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 1231
Joined: Thu Nov 03, 2016 19:05
in-game nick: not available
Location: Vigo (Spain)

Re: New clip 69 frags in 14 minutes on dm6

Post by adminless »

cool game, your game really did improve a lot I think :)

User avatar
fernandinho1337
User lv5
User lv5
Posts: 333
Joined: Wed Sep 27, 2017 11:15
Location: Berlin, Germany

Re: New clip 69 frags in 14 minutes on dm6

Post by fernandinho1337 »

adminless wrote:
Wed Sep 26, 2018 15:17
cool game, your game really did improve a lot I think :)
thanks. yes and i just got my new monitor (BenQ XL 24240T @ 120HZ). So now I can play with FOV 120 and a good resolution and still have 120hz. I am interested to see if it makes me even better. i just noticed I have to adapt a bit :-D
Adminless pays 45€/month for providing the servers and this forum to us. Support him financially!

My Setup Intel Core i7-6700k, 16 GB RAM, NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1070@BenQ XL2420T, Logitech G100S@Roccat Taito, Sennheiser PC 160

Why is Quake 3 capped at 1.000 frames per seconds?