new ioq3v6-unfreeze-client-v20.5.zip package is out now, please get yourself a copy and update your installation for best and complete experience.

K0PW cheating

Cheaters Reports Discussion forum.
User avatar
fernandinho1337
User lv5
User lv5
Posts: 333
Joined: Wed Sep 27, 2017 11:15
Location: Berlin, Germany

K0PW cheating

Post by fernandinho1337 »

Hello,

please see demo attached, it is an obvious one.

Best regards

Toni
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
Adminless pays 45€/month for providing the servers and this forum to us. Support him financially!

My Setup Intel Core i7-6700k, 16 GB RAM, NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1070@BenQ XL2420T, Logitech G100S@Roccat Taito, Sennheiser PC 160

Why is Quake 3 capped at 1.000 frames per seconds?

User avatar
Kra7oS
User lv4
User lv4
Posts: 88
Joined: Mon Jun 04, 2018 7:15
Location: Poland

KOPW player use aimbot

Post by Kra7oS »

KOPW player use aimbot
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.

User avatar
Kra7oS
User lv4
User lv4
Posts: 88
Joined: Mon Jun 04, 2018 7:15
Location: Poland

Re: KOPW player use aimbot

Post by Kra7oS »

KOPW player use aimbot
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.

User avatar
fernandinho1337
User lv5
User lv5
Posts: 333
Joined: Wed Sep 27, 2017 11:15
Location: Berlin, Germany

Re: K0PW cheating

Post by fernandinho1337 »

Adminless pays 45€/month for providing the servers and this forum to us. Support him financially!

My Setup Intel Core i7-6700k, 16 GB RAM, NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1070@BenQ XL2420T, Logitech G100S@Roccat Taito, Sennheiser PC 160

Why is Quake 3 capped at 1.000 frames per seconds?

User avatar
fernandinho1337
User lv5
User lv5
Posts: 333
Joined: Wed Sep 27, 2017 11:15
Location: Berlin, Germany

Re: KOPW player use aimbot

Post by fernandinho1337 »

Adminless pays 45€/month for providing the servers and this forum to us. Support him financially!

My Setup Intel Core i7-6700k, 16 GB RAM, NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1070@BenQ XL2420T, Logitech G100S@Roccat Taito, Sennheiser PC 160

Why is Quake 3 capped at 1.000 frames per seconds?

User avatar
adminless
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 1231
Joined: Thu Nov 03, 2016 19:05
in-game nick: not available
Location: Vigo (Spain)

Re: K0PW cheating

Post by adminless »

ok, thanks for report, bans just added. I'll keep monitoring in case it escalates/recurs, very likely, by now I think this should do it. regards :)

User avatar
fernandinho1337
User lv5
User lv5
Posts: 333
Joined: Wed Sep 27, 2017 11:15
Location: Berlin, Germany

Re: K0PW cheating

Post by fernandinho1337 »

adminless wrote:
Fri Aug 10, 2018 19:21
ok, thanks for report, bans just added. I'll keep monitoring in case it escalates/recurs, very likely, by now I think this should do it. regards :)
thanks ! ;-)
Adminless pays 45€/month for providing the servers and this forum to us. Support him financially!

My Setup Intel Core i7-6700k, 16 GB RAM, NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1070@BenQ XL2420T, Logitech G100S@Roccat Taito, Sennheiser PC 160

Why is Quake 3 capped at 1.000 frames per seconds?